Vijay Devarakonda Filmography Biography Wiki, Career,etc.

Vijay Devarakonda Filmography Biography Wiki, Career, etc


Name: Vijay Devarakonda

DoB: May 9th, 1989

Other Names: Sai Vijay Devarakonda

Languages knew: Telugu, Tamil

Favorite foods: Hyderabad Dum Biryani

BirthPlace: Achampet

District: Nagar Kurnool

State: Telangana

School: Sri Sathya Sai Higher Secondary school, Puttaparthi

Junior college: Little Flower junior college

Relation Status: Single

Education: Bachelor’s Degree from Badruka College of Commerce

NickName: Vijay, Fans call him “Rowdie”

Presently staying: Hyderabad

Came into SpotLight : ArjunReddy

Profession: Actor

Special Performance: Vijay tuned his voice for ” what the life ” song in Geetha Govindam movie which is a blockbuster hit.

Awards: Filmfare for “ArjunReddy”

Height: 5 feet 10 inches

Favorite sports: Cricket

Marriage Status: UnMarried

Vijay Devarakonda
Vijay Devarakonda
Vijay Devarakonda Filmography Biography Wiki, Career, etc.



Family BackGround :

Father: Govardhan Rao Devarakonda

Father Profession: Ad film Director

Mother: Madhavi Deverakonda

Profession: Proprietor of Speak Easy in Hyderabad soft skills and personality development trainer

Brothers: Anand Deverakonda, works in Deloitte(USA)

Nationality: Indian

Favorite holiday spot : Paris

Favorite Color: Blue

Zodiac Sign: Taurus

Blood Group: B+

Famous Relative: Telangana Chief Minister K.ChandrashekarRao

Devarakonda mainly works in the Telugu Film Industry. Vijay Sai Devarakonda, who is the highly-talented, and versatile genius of Tollywood. Vijay Sai Devarakonda is one among the supremely gifted and dynamic and straight forward actors of the Telugu movie industry.

Vijay Devarakonda Filmography Biography Wiki, Career, etc.

Vijay’s father Govardhan Rao Devarakonda also being a character artist, It’s vital that was natural for Vijay to pursue into the acting field. He started his film career by starting with a small role in life is beautiful movie in the direction of Shekar kammula.

Later he played a prominent role in Nani’s yevade subhramanyam movie which brought him into the limelight.

He becomes a sole hero with the pellichooplu movie which starts as a small movie and became a blockbuster hit of Telugu industry.

Pellichooplu movie increased the career graph of Vijay devarakonda and brought him more hero offers to reach star status.

He joins the list of star heroes of this generation with back to back hits like Arjun Reddy and Geetha Govindam and it also helped him to grow his brand value.


Some of Vijay Devarakonda movies list

Nuvvila

Life is Beautiful

Yevade Subramaniam

Pellichooplu

Dwaraka

ArjunReddy

Nota

Comrade

Geetha Govindam

Taxiwala

He did a very good and prominent character in Mahanati biopic alongside Samantha Akkineni which also got good applause.

Twitter Profile: https://twitter.com/TheDeverakonda

Facebook Profile: https://www.facebook.com/TheDeverakonda

Instagram Profile : https://www.instagram.com/vijaydevarakonda0fficial

Also Read :

Sai Dharam Tej, Height, Weight, Age, Family, Biography, Filmography, Remuneration, Upcoming Movies

Leave a Comment